Is Diet Dad’s® Old Fashioned Root Beer 12-12 Fl. Oz. Cans Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • acesulfame-k and natural and artificial flavors

acesulfame-k and natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (A), Sucralose, Acesulfame-k And Natural And Artificial Flavors

Check Diet Dad’s® Old Fashioned Root Beer 12-12 Fl. Oz. Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diet Dad’s® Old Fashioned Root Beer 12-12 Fl. Oz. Cans is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go