Is Diet Ginger Ale 2 L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Malic Acid, Aspartame 58250(Contains Phenylalanine), Potassium Benzoate, Caramel Colour, Acesulfame-potassium 24250
Check Diet Ginger Ale 2 L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Ginger Ale 2 L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Ginger Ale 2 L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


