Is Diet Health and Sports Crispy Cinnamon Nutrition Bar Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Roasted Soybeans, Polydextrose, Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol Syrup, Invert Sugar, Water, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Milk Protein Isolate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil (with Tocopherols Added To Protect Flavor), Soy Fiber, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tapioca Starch, Spice, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (cultured Whey, Nonfat Milk), Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Glycerine, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Ascorbico Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Ferric Orthophosphate, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Lodide, Vitamin B , (cyanocobalamin). May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Other Nuts.
Check Diet Health and Sports Crispy Cinnamon Nutrition Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Health and Sports Crispy Cinnamon Nutrition Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Udi's Gluten Free Thin and Crispy Pizza Crusts - 2 Pack
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


