Is Diet Mountain Dew® Carbonated Soft Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Potassium Benzoate, Pectin, Aspartame (85 355 Contains Phenylalanine), Potassium Citrate, Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium 28355, Sucralose 26 355 Mll, Gum Arabic, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Colour
Check Diet Mountain Dew® Carbonated Soft Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Mountain Dew® Carbonated Soft Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Diet Mountain Dew® Carbonated Soft Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


