Is DIET MOUNTAIN DEW, ULTRA VIOLET, ZERO CALORIE SODA, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASPARTAME, PECTIN, CAFFEINE, GUM ARABIC, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check DIET MOUNTAIN DEW, ULTRA VIOLET, ZERO CALORIE SODA, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIET MOUNTAIN DEW, ULTRA VIOLET, ZERO CALORIE SODA, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Chobani Zero Sugar Mixed Berry
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


