Is DIET PEACH MANGO FLAVORED REDUCED SUGAR JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH MANGO Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, MANGO PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE (SPLENDA BRAND), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ESTER GUM, SAIB, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.

Check DIET PEACH MANGO FLAVORED REDUCED SUGAR JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH MANGO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

DIET PEACH MANGO FLAVORED REDUCED SUGAR JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH MANGO is available at 1 retailer

Pick 'n Save

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go