Is Diet Pepsi, 222mL Cans, 15 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • contains phenylalanine, sodium benzoate, caffeine, natural flavour, acesulfame potassium

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Caramel Colour, Phosphoric Acid, Aspartame (20759, Contains Phenylalanine, Sodium Benzoate, Caffeine, Natural Flavour, Acesulfame Potassium (53591, Citric Acid

Check Diet Pepsi, 222mL Cans, 15 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diet Pepsi, 222mL Cans, 15 Pack is available at 7 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerNo FrillsFortinos

About this product

Beverage · Can, Liquid

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go