Is Diet Pepsi Caffeine-Free Soda, 16 Fl. Oz., 6 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check Diet Pepsi Caffeine-Free Soda, 16 Fl. Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Pepsi Caffeine-Free Soda, 16 Fl. Oz., 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Diet Pepsi Caffeine-Free Soda, 16 Fl. Oz., 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


