Is Diet Pepsi Carbonated Soft Drink Pescatarian?

Description
Cola with bright, crisp carbonation and a smooth, effervescent mouthfeel; flavor leans toward classic cola notes with moderate sweetness and a slight lingering aftertaste noted by some reviewers. Commonly served chilled, enjoyed alone or as a mixer for cocktails, often praised for consistent fizz and convenience in cans or bottles.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cola with bright, crisp carbonation and a smooth, effervescent mouthfeel; flavor leans toward classic cola notes with moderate sweetness and a slight lingering aftertaste noted by some reviewers. Commonly served chilled, enjoyed alone or as a mixer for cocktails, often praised for consistent fizz and convenience in cans or bottles.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Colour, Phosphoric Acid, Aspartame (124355 Contains Phenylalanine), Sodium Benzoate, Caffeine, Natural Flavour, Acesulfame Potassium (32355, Citric Acid, Dimethylpolysiloxane
Check Diet Pepsi Carbonated Soft Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Pepsi Carbonated Soft Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Diet Pepsi Carbonated Soft Drink is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


