Is Diet Pepsi Cola (6 - 24 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color Aspartame, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Diet Pepsi Cola (6 - 24 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Pepsi Cola (6 - 24 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Coca Cola Diet Coke, 355ml, Pack Of 12
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Where to buy
Diet Pepsi Cola (6 - 24 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic bottles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


