Is Diet Pepsi Cola Soda- 20 fl oz Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
Diet Pepsi Cola Soda in the 20 fl oz bottle is a popular beverage option. People find this product delicious, which speaks to its taste and appeal. The 20 fl oz bottle is a convenient size for on-the-go consumption. With its diet formulation, this soda offers a low-calorie option for those watching their sugar intake. The precise details of the product's ingredients and nutritional information are not provided, but its popularity among consumers suggests that it is a satisfying and enjoyable choice for many.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Diet Pepsi Cola Soda in the 20 fl oz bottle is a popular beverage option. People find this product delicious, which speaks to its taste and appeal. The 20 fl oz bottle is a convenient size for on-the-go consumption. With its diet formulation, this soda offers a low-calorie option for those watching their sugar intake. The precise details of the product's ingredients and nutritional information are not provided, but its popularity among consumers suggests that it is a satisfying and enjoyable choice for many.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Aspartame, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Diet Pepsi Cola Soda- 20 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Pepsi Cola Soda- 20 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Diet Pepsi Cola Soda- 20 fl oz Bottle is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


