Is Diet Pepsi Cola Soda- 20 fl oz Bottle Vegan?

Description
Diet Pepsi Cola Soda in the 20 fl oz bottle is a popular beverage option. People find this product delicious, which speaks to its taste and appeal. The 20 fl oz bottle is a convenient size for on-the-go consumption. With its diet formulation, this soda offers a low-calorie option for those watching their sugar intake. The precise details of the product's ingredients and nutritional information are not provided, but its popularity among consumers suggests that it is a satisfying and enjoyable choice for many.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Diet Pepsi Cola Soda in the 20 fl oz bottle is a popular beverage option. People find this product delicious, which speaks to its taste and appeal. The 20 fl oz bottle is a convenient size for on-the-go consumption. With its diet formulation, this soda offers a low-calorie option for those watching their sugar intake. The precise details of the product's ingredients and nutritional information are not provided, but its popularity among consumers suggests that it is a satisfying and enjoyable choice for many.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Aspartame, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Diet Pepsi Cola Soda- 20 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Pepsi Cola Soda- 20 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Diet Pepsi Cola Soda- 20 fl oz Bottle is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


