Is Diet Pepsi Cola Soda Pop, 2 Liter Size Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cola-flavored, effervescent soft drink in a two-liter bottle, offering crisp carbonation and a light, fizzy mouthfeel. Commonly chilled and poured over ice, served with meals, or used as a mixer for cocktails and punch. Customer comments often note convenient value, consistent carbonation, and occasional remarks about aftertaste and sweetness level.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Aspartame, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Diet Pepsi Cola Soda Pop, 2 Liter Size Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diet Pepsi Cola Soda Pop, 2 Liter Size Bottle is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go