Is Diet Pepsi Mini-Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Colour, Phosphoric Acid, Aspartame (78222 Contains Phenylalanine), Sodium Benzoate, Caffeine, Natural Flavour, Acesulfame Potassium 20222, Citric Acid
Check Diet Pepsi Mini-Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Pepsi Mini-Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Pepsi Mini-Cans is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


