Is Diet Rite Apple Blackcurrant Cordial | 1L Gluten Free?

Description
This cordial presents concentrated sweet tart apple and blackcurrant flavor with a viscous, syrupy texture and light fruity aroma. Commonly diluted with still or sparkling water, it is used as a mixer in mocktails and cocktails or drizzled over desserts. Reviewers cite strong flavor, easy dilution, and occasional excess sweetness.

Description
This cordial presents concentrated sweet tart apple and blackcurrant flavor with a viscous, syrupy texture and light fruity aroma. Commonly diluted with still or sparkling water, it is used as a mixer in mocktails and cocktails or drizzled over desserts. Reviewers cite strong flavor, easy dilution, and occasional excess sweetness.
Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Juices (Apple (48%), Blackcurrant (2%)), Food Acid (Citric), Sweeteners (952, 950, 955), Natural Flavour, Vitamin C, Natural Colour (163), Preservatives (202, 223 (Sulphites))
Check Diet Rite Apple Blackcurrant Cordial | 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Rite Apple Blackcurrant Cordial | 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Rite Apple Blackcurrant Cordial | 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


