Is Diet Rite Lemon Lime Orange 1L Gluten Free?

Description
Bright lemon, lime, and orange citrus notes combine into a tangy, slightly sweet syrup with a smooth, viscous mouthfeel. Commonly diluted with water or sparkling soda, mixed into cocktails or mocktails, or used as dessert drizzle. Reviewers frequently note convenient mixing, pronounced citrus flavor, and occasional remarks about sweetness intensity.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon, lime, and orange citrus notes combine into a tangy, slightly sweet syrup with a smooth, viscous mouthfeel. Commonly diluted with water or sparkling soda, mixed into cocktails or mocktails, or used as dessert drizzle. Reviewers frequently note convenient mixing, pronounced citrus flavor, and occasional remarks about sweetness intensity.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Juices (50%) [Lemon (30%), Lime (15%), Orange (5%)], Natural Flavours, Sweeteners (952, 950, 955), Vitamin C, Preservatives (202, 223 [SULPHITES]), Thickener (466), Colour (120), Water, Food Acid (Citric).
Check Diet Rite Lemon Lime Orange 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Rite Lemon Lime Orange 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Hint of Lime
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Where to buy
Diet Rite Lemon Lime Orange 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


