Is Diet Snapple Half 'N Half, 32 Fl Oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Real Tea Starts with the Finest Tea Leaves and is Made from: Filtered Water, Clarified Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Tea, Potassium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check Diet Snapple Half 'N Half, 32 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Snapple Half 'N Half, 32 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Diet Snapple Half 'N Half, 32 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


