Is Diet Snapple Half 'n Half Lemonade and Tea - 6pk/16 fl oz Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Real Tea Starts With The Finest Tea Leaves And Is Filtered Water, Clarified Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Tea, Potassium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Our Real Tea Starts With The Finest Tea Leaves And Is Filtered Water, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Diet Snapple Half 'n Half Lemonade and Tea - 6pk/16 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Snapple Half 'n Half Lemonade and Tea - 6pk/16 fl oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Snapple Half 'n Half Lemonade and Tea - 6pk/16 fl oz Bottles is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


