Is Diet Snapple Half 'N Half Lemonade Iced Tea, Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CLARIFIED LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, TEA, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check Diet Snapple Half 'N Half Lemonade Iced Tea, Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Snapple Half 'N Half Lemonade Iced Tea, Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
Pure Leaf Iced Tea, Sweet Tea, 64 Fl Oz, 1 Count
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


