Is Diet Snapple Singles To Go! Peach Tea - 6 CT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Black And Green Tea, Natural Flavors, Corn Syrup Solids, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Caramel Color, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Vitamin E Acetate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Silicate
Check Diet Snapple Singles To Go! Peach Tea - 6 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Snapple Singles To Go! Peach Tea - 6 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Coca Cola Diet Coke, 355ml, Pack Of 12
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Where to buy
Diet Snapple Singles To Go! Peach Tea - 6 CT is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Stick, Powder


