Is Diet Snapple Singles To Go! Peach Tea - 6 CT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium silicate
- vitamin a palmitate
- contains 2% or less of the following: vitamin e acetate, ascorbic acid
- vitamin e acetate
- +1 more
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Black And Green Tea, Natural Flavors, Corn Syrup Solids, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Caramel Color, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Vitamin E Acetate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Silicate
Check Diet Snapple Singles To Go! Peach Tea - 6 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Snapple Singles To Go! Peach Tea - 6 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Coca Cola Diet Coke, 355ml, Pack Of 12
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Where to buy
Diet Snapple Singles To Go! Peach Tea - 6 CT is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Stick, Powder


