Is Diet Sunkist Sunkist Diet Orange Soda, 2 Liter Bottle Oat Free?

Description
Citrus-forward orange soda with bright, effervescent carbonation and a syrupy mouthfeel; reviewers note a pronounced artificial orange flavor and lingering aftertaste. Commonly served chilled with meals, used as a mixer in cocktails, or enjoyed at gatherings and barbecues. Carbonation retention and flavor intensity vary by bottle and pour among consumers.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Citrus-forward orange soda with bright, effervescent carbonation and a syrupy mouthfeel; reviewers note a pronounced artificial orange flavor and lingering aftertaste. Commonly served chilled with meals, used as a mixer in cocktails, or enjoyed at gatherings and barbecues. Carbonation retention and flavor intensity vary by bottle and pour among consumers.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Aspartame, Malic Acid, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Caffeine, Ester Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 6, Red 40, Carbonated Water, Red 40
Check Diet Sunkist Sunkist Diet Orange Soda, 2 Liter Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Sunkist Sunkist Diet Orange Soda, 2 Liter Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Sunkist Sunkist Diet Orange Soda, 2 Liter Bottle is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


