Is Diet Sunkist Sunkist Diet Orange Soda, 2 Liter Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Citrus-forward orange soda with bright, effervescent carbonation and a syrupy mouthfeel; reviewers note a pronounced artificial orange flavor and lingering aftertaste. Commonly served chilled with meals, used as a mixer in cocktails, or enjoyed at gatherings and barbecues. Carbonation retention and flavor intensity vary by bottle and pour among consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Citrus-forward orange soda with bright, effervescent carbonation and a syrupy mouthfeel; reviewers note a pronounced artificial orange flavor and lingering aftertaste. Commonly served chilled with meals, used as a mixer in cocktails, or enjoyed at gatherings and barbecues. Carbonation retention and flavor intensity vary by bottle and pour among consumers.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Aspartame, Malic Acid, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Caffeine, Ester Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 6, Red 40, Carbonated Water, Red 40
Check Diet Sunkist Sunkist Diet Orange Soda, 2 Liter Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Sunkist Sunkist Diet Orange Soda, 2 Liter Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Sunkist Sunkist Diet Orange Soda, 2 Liter Bottle is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


