Is DIET THIRST QUENCHER, NATURALLY FLAVORED GRAPEFRUIT SODA, GRAPEFRUIT Pescatarian?

Description
Light, effervescent grapefruit soda delivers a bright, tart-citrus flavor with moderate sweetness and a clean finish. Bubbles are fine and lively, producing a crisp mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled or over ice, it’s frequently used as a standalone refresher or as a mixer in cocktails and spritz-style beverages; reviewers note consistency.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, effervescent grapefruit soda delivers a bright, tart-citrus flavor with moderate sweetness and a clean finish. Bubbles are fine and lively, producing a crisp mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled or over ice, it’s frequently used as a standalone refresher or as a mixer in cocktails and spritz-style beverages; reviewers note consistency.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Modified Corn Starch, Ester Gum, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor).Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check DIET THIRST QUENCHER, NATURALLY FLAVORED GRAPEFRUIT SODA, GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIET THIRST QUENCHER, NATURALLY FLAVORED GRAPEFRUIT SODA, GRAPEFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
DIET THIRST QUENCHER, NATURALLY FLAVORED GRAPEFRUIT SODA, GRAPEFRUIT is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


