Is Dietary supplement Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend (Rasberry Ketones 99%, Cayenne Fruit Powder (Capsicum Annuum) (Fruit), Inulin, Maca Powder (Lepidium Meyenii) (Root), Rhodiola Rosea Root Powder (Rhodiola Rosea Root), Ginger Powder, Maitakei Mushroom Powder (Grifola Frondosa), L-Carnitine Tartrate, Garcinia Cambogia Extract 60% (Garcinia Cambogia) (Fruit Rind), Chromium Picolinate

Check Dietary supplement against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking