Is Dietz & Watson Beef Franks, Black Angus Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • premium angus beef

premium angus beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Angus Beef, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Salt, Sugar, Mustard Powder, Dried Vinegar, Flavoring, Garlic Puree, Paprika, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Dietz & Watson Beef Franks, Black Angus against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dietz & Watson Beef Franks, Black Angus is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchSnack