Is Dietz & Watson Buffalo Wing Ny State Cheddar Cheese, Buffalo Wing Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WING HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CAPSICUM OLEORESIN), HABANEROS, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, RED PEPPER FLAKES, CAPSICUM, ANNATTO FOR COLOR, CANOLA OIL.

Check Dietz & Watson Buffalo Wing Ny State Cheddar Cheese, Buffalo Wing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryPepperySpicy
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingDipping