Is Dietz& Watson Chef's Black Forest Ham, Oven Classic Turkey Breast, Cheddar and Swiss Cheeses With Cucumber, Carrots, Hard Cooked Egg and Grape Tomatoes Salad, Chef's Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MIXED GREENS, WHOLE EGG (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLK, (WHOLE EGG, SALT, BLACK PEPPER), RANCH DRESSING VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SUGAR, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, ONION, EGG WHITES, LACTOSE), BLACK FOREST HAM (HAM, WATER, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), TURKEY BREAST (TURKEY BREAST, WATER CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 OF SUGAR SALT SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, ONION, PAPRIKA), CUCUMBER, TOMATO, CARROTS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), SWISS CHEESE (SKIM MILK CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES)
Check Dietz& Watson Chef's Black Forest Ham, Oven Classic Turkey Breast, Cheddar and Swiss Cheeses With Cucumber, Carrots, Hard Cooked Egg and Grape Tomatoes Salad, Chef's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz& Watson Chef's Black Forest Ham, Oven Classic Turkey Breast, Cheddar and Swiss Cheeses With Cucumber, Carrots, Hard Cooked Egg and Grape Tomatoes Salad, Chef's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


