Is Dietz & Watson Chicken Breast Buffalo Style - 0.50 LB Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream & butter extract
- butter flavor
cream & butter extract
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chicken breast, water, salt, sugar, vinegar powder (vinegar solids, maltodextrin), butter flavor (cream & butter extract, maltodextrin), tomato powder, paprika, garlic powder, caramel color, citric acid, spice extractives, isolated soy protein, sodium phosphate, grill flavor (maltodextrin, grill flavor from vegetable oil), modified corn starch, corn syrup solids, coated with vinegar, aged cayenne red peppers, spices, gelatin, browned in canola oil
Check Dietz & Watson Chicken Breast Buffalo Style - 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz & Watson Chicken Breast Buffalo Style - 0.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
About this product
Poultry · Slice


