Is Dietz & Watson Deli Complements Honey Mustard Zesty - 11 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cider vinegar, clover honey, mustard flour, water, soybean oil, salt

Check Dietz & Watson Deli Complements Honey Mustard Zesty - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dietz & Watson Deli Complements Honey Mustard Zesty - 11 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleMariano'sPick 'n SaveThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichSnacking