Is Dietz & Watson Dietz Dogs Uncured Beef and Pork Franks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- premium beef
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PREMIUM BEEF AND PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, MUSTARD POWDER, DRY VINEGAR, CELERY POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVORING, PAPRIKA, GARLIC PUREE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER
Check Dietz & Watson Dietz Dogs Uncured Beef and Pork Franks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz & Watson Dietz Dogs Uncured Beef and Pork Franks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
About this product
Meat · Piece


