Is Dietz & Watson Genoa Salami & Mozzarella Panino Chees, Genoa Salami & Mozzarella Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GENOA SALAMI: (PORK, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE), LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE: (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME).
Check Dietz & Watson Genoa Salami & Mozzarella Panino Chees, Genoa Salami & Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz & Watson Genoa Salami & Mozzarella Panino Chees, Genoa Salami & Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


