Is Dietz & Watson Ham, Tavern, with Natural Juices, Imported, Vacuum Packed Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
- contains less than 2% of salt, sugar, vinegar, dextrose, sodium phosphate
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate (Mineral Salt), Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spice Extracts
Check Dietz & Watson Ham, Tavern, with Natural Juices, Imported, Vacuum Packed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz & Watson Ham, Tavern, with Natural Juices, Imported, Vacuum Packed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dietz & Watson Ham, Tavern, with Natural Juices, Imported, Vacuum Packed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


