Is Dietz & Watson Hickory Smoked Gourmet Bacon Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrite, Spice Extractives
Check Dietz & Watson Hickory Smoked Gourmet Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz & Watson Hickory Smoked Gourmet Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
Where to buy
Dietz & Watson Hickory Smoked Gourmet Bacon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


