Is Dietz & Watson Italian Chicken Sausage - 12 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
chicken, water, sea salt, contains 2% or less of vinegar, salt, raw sugar, spices, fennel seed, rosemary
Check Dietz & Watson Italian Chicken Sausage - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz & Watson Italian Chicken Sausage - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich


