Is Dietz & Watson Landjaeger Honey Maple Swiss Sausage Snacks, 5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavors
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
- +1 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, beef, honey, salt, contains less than 2% of maple syrup, sugar, dextrose, spice, natural flavoring, maple granules (cane refinery syrup, maple syrup, natural flavors), sodium erythorbate, garlic powder, spice extractives, lactic acid starter culture, sodium nitrite.
Check Dietz & Watson Landjaeger Honey Maple Swiss Sausage Snacks, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz & Watson Landjaeger Honey Maple Swiss Sausage Snacks, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Where to buy
Dietz & Watson Landjaeger Honey Maple Swiss Sausage Snacks, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


