Is Dietz & Watson Liverwurst, 8.0 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon flavor
- bacon
- pork
- pork livers
- diglycerides
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
- natural flavors
bacon flavor
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Livers, Pork, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Spice Extract), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Nonfat Dry Milk, Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Sodium Phosphate, Dextrose, Bacon Flavor (Pork, Natural Smoke Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides), Maltodextrin, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Dietz & Watson Liverwurst, 8.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz & Watson Liverwurst, 8.0 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dietz & Watson Liverwurst, 8.0 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


