Is Dietz & Watson Turkey Breast Black Forest Smoked - 7 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast
  • natural hickory smoke flavoring
  • dextrose

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

turkey breast, water, contains less than 2% of sea salt, sodium phosphate, organic sugar, dextrose, potassium chloride, sodium ascorbate (vitamin c), sodium nitrite, natural hickory smoke flavoring, spice extracts

Check Dietz & Watson Turkey Breast Black Forest Smoked - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dietz & Watson Turkey Breast Black Forest Smoked - 7 Oz is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
TenderThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking