Is Dietz & Watson Milano Salami, Asiago Cheese, Salted Almonds, Toasted Crackers Dietz & Dats Premium Snack Pack, Milano, Asiago, Salted, Toasted Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILANO SALAMI: PORK, SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE. ASIAGO CHEESE: CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, SALTED ALMONDS: ALMONDS DRY ROASTED, SALT. TOASTED CRACKERS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SESAME SEEDS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT.

Check Dietz & Watson Milano Salami, Asiago Cheese, Salted Almonds, Toasted Crackers Dietz & Dats Premium Snack Pack, Milano, Asiago, Salted, Toasted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyUmami
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The GoLunch