Is Dietz & Watson New York State Champagne Cheddar Cheddar Cheese 7.6 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
aged cheddar cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), champagne, trisodium citrate, champagne flavor
Check Dietz & Watson New York State Champagne Cheddar Cheddar Cheese 7.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz & Watson New York State Champagne Cheddar Cheddar Cheese 7.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
New York Bakery Gluten Free Texas Toast Five Cheese
GOURMET A BLEND OF WISCONSIN, NEW YORK & VERMONT SHARP CHEDDAR SHREDDED 3 CHEESE BLEND, GOURMET
CABOT, NEW YORK EXTRA SHARP PREMIUM NATURAL SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE
Adam's Reserve New York Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese, Parchment Stick
Dietz & Watson Muenster Cheese, Sliced, 8 oz.
Where to buy
Dietz & Watson New York State Champagne Cheddar Cheddar Cheese 7.6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


