Is Dietz & Watson Party Platter Combo Pack, 8.0 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Paprika, Dextrose, Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite
Check Dietz & Watson Party Platter Combo Pack, 8.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz & Watson Party Platter Combo Pack, 8.0 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dietz & Watson Originals Organic Roasted Turkey Breast
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Johnsonville Jalapeno & Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack, 12 Count, 28 oz
Dietz & Watson Turkey Breast Gold n Brown - 7 Oz
Dietz & Watson Turkey Breast Black Forest Smoked - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Dietz & Watson Party Platter Combo Pack, 8.0 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


