Is Dietz & Watson Polska Kielbasa, Polska Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK AND BEEF, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CORN SYRUP, MUSTARD POWDER, GARLIC PUREE, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, PAPRIKA, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, ONION POWDER.
Check Dietz & Watson Polska Kielbasa, Polska against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz & Watson Polska Kielbasa, Polska in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Beef Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Eckrich Polska Kielbasa Skinless Smoked Sausage, 2 pc, 14 oz
Parkview Turkey Polska Kielbasa
About this product
Meat · Piece


