Is Parkview Turkey Polska Kielbasa Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, mildly spiced profile with a firm, slightly coarse texture and a noticeable casing snap. Commonly sliced for sandwiches, grilled or pan-seared for breakfasts, added to stews, or served on platters. Reviewers note consistent flavor, versatility for meals, and reliable cooking performance across preparations and generally favorable value perceptions reported.
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- turkey
- poultry
- collagen casing
- dextrose
- natural flavors
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, mildly spiced profile with a firm, slightly coarse texture and a noticeable casing snap. Commonly sliced for sandwiches, grilled or pan-seared for breakfasts, added to stews, or served on platters. Reviewers note consistent flavor, versatility for meals, and reliable cooking performance across preparations and generally favorable value perceptions reported.
Ingredients
poultry ingredients (turkey, mechanically separated turkey), water, corn syrup and 2% or less of the following: salt, spices including paprika, modified food starch, natural flavors, oat fiber, dextrose, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, collagen casing.
Check Parkview Turkey Polska Kielbasa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parkview Turkey Polska Kielbasa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Where to buy
Parkview Turkey Polska Kielbasa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Loaf


