No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Dietz & Watson Smoked Gouda Cheese - 7.6 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gouda Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Trisodium Citrate, Natural Smoke Flavoring

Check Dietz & Watson Smoked Gouda Cheese - 7.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dietz & Watson Smoked Gouda Cheese - 7.6 Oz is available at 2 retailers

MeijerVons

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SmokyNuttyButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing
Lactose Free? Dietz & Watson Smoked Gouda Cheese - 7.6 Oz | Spoonful