This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dietz & Watson Smoked Gouda Cheese - 7.6 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gouda Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Trisodium Citrate, Natural Smoke Flavoring

Check Dietz & Watson Smoked Gouda Cheese - 7.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dietz & Watson Smoked Gouda Cheese - 7.6 Oz is available at 2 retailers

MeijerVons

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SmokyNuttyButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing
Pescatarian? Dietz & Watson Smoked Gouda Cheese - 7.6 Oz | Spoonful