Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dietz & Watson Smoked Provolone Cheese, Sliced, 8 oz. Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, smoke flavor

Check Dietz & Watson Smoked Provolone Cheese, Sliced, 8 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dietz & Watson Smoked Provolone Cheese, Sliced, 8 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingLunch
Peanut Free? Dietz & Watson Smoked Provolone Cheese, Sliced, 8 oz. | Spoonful