Is Dietz & Watson Smokey Chipotle Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • whole egg

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Whole Egg, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolks, Salt, Sugar, Chipotle Chili Peppers, Spices, Dextrose, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (As ), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor

Check Dietz & Watson Smokey Chipotle Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dietz & Watson Smokey Chipotle Mayonnaise is available at 3 retailers

AmazonThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokyTangySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping