Is Dietz & Watson Smokey Chipotle Mayonnaise Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Whole Egg, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolks, Salt, Sugar, Chipotle Chili Peppers, Spices, Dextrose, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (As ), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor

Check Dietz & Watson Smokey Chipotle Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dietz & Watson Smokey Chipotle Mayonnaise is available at 3 retailers

AmazonThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokyTangySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping