Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dietz & Watson Spicy Garlic Dill Chips, Spicy Garlic Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, CAPSICUM, EDTA (COLOR RETAINER), TURMERIC

Check Dietz & Watson Spicy Garlic Dill Chips, Spicy Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing