Is Dietz & Watson Uncured Beef Franks Jumbo Beet Dietz Dogs, Uncured Beef Franks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, MUSTARD POWDER, DRY VINEGAR, CELERY POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVORING, PAPRIKA, GARLIC PUREE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER.

Check Dietz & Watson Uncured Beef Franks Jumbo Beet Dietz Dogs, Uncured Beef Franks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Dietz & Watson Uncured Beef Franks Jumbo Beet Dietz Dogs, Uncured Beef Franks | Spoonful